News

GAMBERO ROSSO 2017: TRE BICCHIERI

It is that time of year again to proudly report Gambero Rosso’s special recognition of Empson-represented wines.

See below for the list! It will be updated as Gambero Rosso releases the news:

SICILY

Pietradolce Etna Rosso Vigna Barbagalli 2013

Le Casematte Faro DOC 2014

SARDINIA 

Santadi Latinia 2010

TUSCANY

Boscarelli Vino Nobile di Montepulciano “Il Nocio” 2012

VENETO

Corte Giacobbe Soave Superiore Runcata 2014

Speri Amarone della Valpolicella Classico Vigneto Monte Sant’Urbano 2012

LE MARCHE

Villa Bucci Castelli di Jesi Verdicchio Classico Riserva 2014

Cocci Grifoni Offida Pecorino Guido Cocci Grifoni 2013

LOMBARDY

Ferghettina Franciacorta Pas Dosé 33 Riserva 2009

FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIA 

Ronco dei Tassi Collio Malvasia 2015

Jermann Pinot Grigio 2015

PIEDMONT

Conterno Fantino Barolo Sorì Ginestra 2012

GAMBERO ROSSO – TRE BICCHIERI

After a long, hot summer, some of Italy’s most highly anticipated wine guides are coming out with their 2016 editions.

Gambero Rosso, one of the most respected, has started publishing previews of their latest edition. We are thrilled to see some of our wines have earned the coveted Tre Bicchieri rating. Here is our ongoing list:

Speri Amarone 2011

Pietradolce Etna Rosso Vigna Barbagalli 2012

Le Casematte Faro DOC 2013

Franz Haas Sauvignon 2013

Ronco dei Tassi Malvasia

Jermann Vintage Tunina 2013

Enrico Gatti Franciacorta Nature

Ferghettina Franciacorta Extra Brut 2009

Bellavista Franciacorta Extra Brut Vittorio Moretti Ris. 2008

Cantina di Santadi Carignano del Sulcis Sup. Terre Brune 2011 

Tenuta Bellafonte Sagrantino di Montefalco “Collenottolo”  2011

Bucci Castelli di Jesi Verdicchio Classico Riserva “Villa Bucci” 2013

Poderi Luigi Einaudi Barolo Cannubi 2011

Ca’ Rome’  Barolo Rapet

Viticoltori Speri Amarone della Valpolicella Cl. Vign. Sant’Urbano 2011

Leonildo Pieropan Soave Classico Calvarino 2013

Fuligni Brunello di Montalcino 2010

Podere Boscarelli Vino Nobile di Montepulciano Il Nocio 2011

 

Pietradolce’s extraordinarily complex and elegant Etna Rosso Vigna Barbagalli 2012 was also named Red Wine of the Year! A great acknowledgment!

Below are the complete lists by region:

SICILY

Cerasuolo di Vittoria Cl. Dorilli ’13 – Planeta

Cerasuolo di Vittoria Cl. Giambattista Valli Paris ’11 – Feudi del Pisciotto

Contea di Sclafani Riserva del Conte ’10 – Tasca d’Almerita

Etna Bianco A’ Puddara ’13 – Tenuta di Fessina

Etna Rosso Arcurìa ’13 – Graci

Etna Rosso Calderara Sottana ’13 – Tenuta delle Terre Nere

Etna Rosso San Lorenzo ’13 – Girolamo Russo

Etna Rosso V. Barbagalli ’12 – Pietradolce

Etna Rosso Zottorinotto Ris. ’11 – Cottanera

Faro ’13 – Le Casematte

Harmonium ’13 – Firriato

Lorlando ’14 – Alliata

Marsala Sup. Semisecco Targa 1840 ’04 Ris. – Florio

Sicilia Bianco Maggiore ’14 – Rallo

Sicilia Deliella ’13 – Feudo Principe di Butera

Sicilia Nero d’Avola Saia ’13 – Feudo Maccari

Sicilia Noà ’13 – Cusumano

Sicilia Rosso Ramione ’13 – Baglio di Pianetto

Tancredi ’11 – Donnafugata

Timperosse Mandrarossa ’14 – Settesoli

ALTO ADIGE

A.A. Cabernet Sauvignon Cor Römigberg ’11 – Alois Tenutae Lageder

A.A. Cabernet Sauvignon Lafòa ’12 – Cantina Produttori Colterenzio

A.A. Gewürztraminer Auratus Crescendo ’14 – Tenuta Ritterhof

A.A. Gewürztraminer Brenntal Ris. ’12 – Cantina Produttori Cortaccia

A.A. Lago di Caldaro Cl. Sup. Leuchtenburg ’14 – Erste+Neue

A.A. Lagrein Abtei Muri Ris. ’12 – Cantina Convento Muri-Gries

A.A. Lagrein Castel Ringberg Ris. ’11 – Elena Walch

A.A. Lagrein Staves Ris. ’12 – Tenuta Kornell

A.A. Lagrein Taber Ris. ’13 – Cantina Bolzano

A.A. Moscato Giallo Passito Serenade ’12 – Cantina di Caldaro

A.A. Müller Thurgau Feldmarschall von Fenner zu Fennberg ’13 – Tiefenbrunner

A.A. Pinot Bianco Praesulis ’14 Gumphof – Markus Prackwieser

A.A. Pinot Bianco Sirmian ’14 – Cantina Nals Margreid

A.A. Pinot Bianco St. Valentin ’13 – Cantina Produttori San Michele Appiano

A.A. Pinot Bianco Tyrol ’13 – Cantina Meran Burggräfler

A.A. Pinot Nero Trattmann Mazon Ris. ’12 – Cantina Girlan

A.A. Santa Maddalena Cl. ’14 – Pfannenstielhof – Johannes Pfeifer

A.A. Sauvignon ’13 – Franz Haas

A.A. Terlano Nova Domus Ris. ’12 – Cantina Terlano

A.A. Terlano Sauvignon Tannenberg ’13 – Manincor

A.A, Valle Isarco Riesling ’14 – Taschlerhof – Peter Wachtler

A.A.Valle Isarco Riesling Praepositus ’13 – Abbazia di Novacella

A.A. Valle Isarco Sylvaner ’14 – Kuenhof – Peter Pliger

A.A. Valle Isarco Sylvaner R ’13 – Köfererhof – Günther Kerschbaumer

A.A. Val Venosta Riesling ’14 – Tenuta Unterortl – Castel Juval

A.A. Valle Isarco Sylvaner ’13 Garlider – Christian Kerschbaumer

Trias ’14 – Ignaz Niedrist

LOMBARDY

Brut ‘More ’11 – Castello di Cigognola

Brut Farfalla – Ballabio

Brut Nature – Monsupello

Franciacorta Brut Cru Perdu ’04 – Castello Bonomi

Franciacorta Brut Extreme Palazzo Lana Ris. ’07 – Guido Berlucchi & C.

Franciacorta Brut Naturae ’11 – Barone Pizzini

Franciacorta Dosage Zéro Noir Vintage Collection Ris. ’06 – Ca’ del Bosco

Franciacorta Dosage Zero Secolo Novo Ris. ’08 – Le Marchesine

Franciacorta Dosaggio Zero Ris. ’08 – Lo Sparviere

Franciacorta Extra Brut ’09 – Ferghettina

Franciacorta Extra Brut Vittorio Moretti Ris. ’08 – Bellavista

Franciacorta Nature – Enrico Gatti

Lugana Molin ’14 – Cà Maiol

OP Pinot Nero Brut 1870 ’11 – F.lli Giorgi

OP Pinot Nero Giorgio Odero ’12 – Frecciarossa

OP Pinot Nero Noir ’12 – Tenuta Mazzolino

Pinot Nero Brut 64 ’11 – Calatroni

Valtellina Sfursat 5 Stelle ’11 – Nino Negri

Valtellina Sfursat Fruttaio Ca’ Rizzieri ’11 – Aldo Rainoldi

Valtellina Sup. Dirupi Ris. ’12 – Dirupi

Valtellina Sup. Sassella Rocce Rosse Ris. ’05 – Ar.Pe.Pe.

Valtellina Sup. Sassella Sommarovina ’13 – Mamete Prevostini

SARDINIA

Barrua ’12 Agricola Punica

Cannonau di Sardegna Cl. D53 ’12 Cantina Dorgali

Cannonau di Sardegna Cl. Dule ’12 Giuseppe Gabbas

Cannonau di Sardegna Mamuthone ’12 Giuseppe Sedilesu

Capichera ’13 Capichera

Carignano del Sulcis Buio Buio Ris. ’12 Mesa

Carignano del Sulcis Sup. Terre Brune ’11 Cantina di Santadi 

Turriga ’11 Argiolas

Vermentino di Gallura Canayli V. T. ’14 Cantina Gallura

Vermentino di Gallura Sup. Maìa ’14 Siddùra

Vermentino di Gallura Sup. Monteoro ’14 Tenute Sella & Mosca

Vermentino di Gallura Sup. Sciala ’14 Vigne Surrau

Vermentino di Sardegna Stellato ’14 Pala

LE MARCHE

Castelli di Jesi Verdicchio Cl. Villa Bucci Ris. ’13 – Bucci 

Il Pollenza ’12 –  Il Pollenza

Kupra ’12 – Oasi degli Angeli

Offida Pecorino Artemisia ’14 – Tenuta Spinelli

Offida Pecorino Donna Orgilla ’14 – Fiorano

Piceno Morellone ’10 – Le Caniette

Rosso Piceno Sup. Roccaviva ’12 – Terre Cortesi Moncaro

Rosso Piceno Sup. Roggio del Filare ’12 – Velenosi

Teodoro ’12 – Muròla

Verdicchio dei Castelli di Jesi Cl. Il Cantico della Figura Ris. ’12 – Andrea Felici

Verdicchio dei Castelli di Jesi Cl. Stefano Antonucci Ris. ’13 – Santa Barbara

Verdicchio dei Castelli di Jesi Cl. Sup. Grancasale ’13 – CasalFarneto

Verdicchio dei Castelli di Jesi Cl. Sup. Il Priore ’13 – Sparapani – Frati Bianchi

Verdicchio dei Castelli di Jesi Cl. Sup. Misco ’14 – Tenuta di Tavignano

Verdicchio dei Castelli di Jesi Cl. Sup. Podium ’13 – Gioacchino Garofoli

Verdicchio dei Castelli di Jesi Cl. Sup. Qudì ’13 – Roberto Venturi

Verdicchio dei Castelli di Jesi Cl. Sup. Vecchie Vigne ’13 – Umani Ronchi

Verdicchio di Matelica Cambrugiano Ris. ’12 – Belisario

Verdicchio di Matelica Collestefano ’14 – Collestefano

VENETO

Amarone della Valpolicella ’10 – Marion

Amarone della Valpolicella Campo dei Gigli ’11 – Tenuta Sant’Antonio

Amarone della Valpolicella Cl. ’11 – Allegrini

Amarone della Valpolicella Cl. ’07  – Cav. G. B. Bertani

Amarone della Valpolicella Cl. ’06 – Giuseppe Quintarelli

Amarone della Valpolicella Cl. Campolongo di Torbe ’09 – Masi

Amarone della Valpolicella Cl. Casa dei Bepi ’10 – Viviani

Amarone della Valpolicella Cl. Monte Ca’ Bianca ’10 – Lorenzo Begali

Amarone della Valpolicella Cl. Sergio Zenato Ris. ’09 – Zenato

Amarone della Valpolicella Cl. Vign. di Ravazzol ’11 – Ca’ La Bionda

Amarone della Valpolicella Cl. Vign. Sant’Urbano ’11 – Viticoltori Speri

Bardolino ’14 – Le Vigne di San Pietro

Breganze Cabernet Vign. Due Santi ’12 – Vigneto Due Santi

Cartizze V. La Rivetta – Villa Sandi

Colli Berici Cabernet Vign. Pozzare ’12 – Piovene Porto Godi

Colli Euganei Cabernet Sauvignon Ireneo ’12 – Conte Emo Capodilista La Montecchia

Colli Euganei Fior d’Arancio Passito Alpianae ’12 – Vignalta

Cristina V. T. ’12 – Roeno

Custoza Sup. Amedeo ’13 – Cavalchina

Custoza Sup. Ca’ del Magro ’13 – Monte del Frà

Lugana Molceo Ris. ’13 – Ottella

Montello e Colli Asolani Il Rosso dell’Abazia ’12 – Serafini & Vidotto

Soave Cl. Ca’ Visco ’14 – Coffele

Soave Cl. Calvarino ’13 – Leonildo Pieropan

Soave Cl. Le Bine de Costiola ’13 – Tamellini

Soave Cl. Monte Alto ’13 – Ca’ Rugate

Soave Cl. Pigno ’13 – Marcato

Soave Cl. Staforte ’13 – Graziano Prà

Soave Sup. Il Casale ’14 – Agostino Vicentini

Valdobbiadene Brut Prior ’14 – Bortolomiol

Valdobbiadene Brut Rive di Col San Martino Cuvée del Fondatore Graziano Merotto ’14 – Merotto

Valdobbiadene Brut V. V. ’14 – Ruggeri & C.

Valpolicella Cl. Sup. Ripasso Jago ’11 – Villa Spinosa

Valpolicella Cl. Sup. Ripasso Pojega ’13 – Guerrieri Rizzardi

Valpolicella Sup. ’13 – Musella

Valpolicella Sup. Ripasso Campo Ciotoli ’13 – I Campi

TUSCANY

Bolgheri Rosso Sup. ’12 – Podere Sapaio

Bolgheri Rosso Sup. Grattamacco ’12 – Podere Grattamacco

Bolgheri Rosso Superiore Atis ’12 – Guado al Melo

Bolgheri Sassicaia ’12 – Tenuta San Guido

Bolgheri Sup. Ornellaia ’12 – Tenuta dell’ Ornellaia

Bolgheri Sup. Rosso Castello di Bolgheri ’12 – Castello di Bolgheri

Brunello di Montalcino ’10 – Baricci

Brunello di Montalcino ’10 Biondi Santi – Tenuta Il Greppo

Brunello di Montalcino ’10 Brunelli – Le Chiuse di Sotto

Brunello di Montalcino ’10 – Canalicchio di Sopra

Brunello di Montalcino ’10 – Caprili

Brunello di Montalcino ’10 – Castello Romitorio

Brunello di Montalcino ’10 – Le Chiuse

Brunello di Montalcino ’10 – Collelceto

Brunello di Montalcino ’10 – Fattoi

Brunello di Montalcino ’10 – Fuligni

Brunello di Montalcino ’10 – Piancornello

Brunello di Montalcino ’10 – Poggio di Sotto

Brunello di Montalcino ’10 – Tenuta Le Potazzine

Brunello di Montalcino ’10 – Uccelliera

Brunello di Montalcino Madonna delle Grazie ’10 – Il Marroneto

Brunello di Montalcino V. Loreto ’10 – Mastrojanni

Brunello di Montalcino V. V. ’10 – Siro Pacenti

Brunello di Montalcino V. V. ’10 – Le Ragnaie

Carmignano Ris. ’12 – Piaggia

Cepparello ’12 – Isole e Olena

Chianti Cl. ’13 – Badia a Coltibuono

Chianti Cl. ’13 – Bandini – Villa Pomona

Chianti Cl. ’13 – Borgo Salcetino

Chianti Cl. ’11 – Castell’in Villa

Chianti Cl. ’13 – Castello di Volpaia

Chianti Cl. ’12 – Le Cinciole

Chianti Cl. ’12 – Villa Le Corti

Chianti Cl. ’12 – Podere Val delle Corti

Chianti Cl. Brancaia ’13 – Brancaia

Chianti Cl. Bugialla Ris. ’12 – Fattoria Poggerino

Chianti Cl. Gran Sel. ’11 – Tenuta di Lilliano

Chianti Cl. Il Grigio da San Felice Gran Sel. ’11 – San Felice

Chianti Cl. Il Poggio Ris. ’10 – Castello di Monsanto

Chianti Cl. Il Solatio Gran Sel. ’11 – Castello d’Albola

Chianti Cl. Lamole di Lamole Et. Blu ’12 – Lamole di Lamole

Chianti Cl. Ris. ’12 – Castello di Radda

Chianti Cl. Rocca Guicciarda Ris. ’12 – Barone Ricasoli

Chianti Cl. Sergio Zingarelli Gran Sel. ’11 – Rocca delle Macìe

Chianti Cl. Villa Cerna Ris. ’12 – Famiglia Cecchi

Chianti Rufina Lastricato Ris. ’11 – Castello del Trebbio

Colline Lucchesi Tenuta di Valgiano ’12 – Tenuta di Valgiano

Cortona Syrah Il Castagno ’12 – Fabrizio Dionisio

Dedicato a Walter ’12 -Poggio al Tesoro

Do ut des ’12 – Fattoria Carpineta Fontalpino

Duemani ’12 – Duemani

Flaccianello della Pieve ’12 – Fontodi

Galatrona ’12 – Fattoria Petrolo

Grenache Oltreconfine ’13 – Bruni

I Sodi di S. Niccolò ’11 – Castellare di Castellina

Le Pergole Torte ’12 – Montevertine

Lupicaia ’11 – Castello del Terriccio

Maremma Toscana Baffo Nero ’13 – Rocca di Frassinello

Maremma Toscana Podere San Cristoforo ’13 – Podere San Cristoforo

Maremma Toscana Rocca di Montemassi ’13 – Rocca di Montemassi

Mix36 ’11 – Castello di Fonterutoli

Montecucco Sangiovese Lombrone Ris. ’11 – Colle Massari

Morellino di Scansano Calestaia Ris. ’11 – Roccapesta

Morellino di Scansano Madrechiesa Ris. ’12 – Terenzi

Nobile di Montepulciano ’12 – Avignonesi

Nobile di Montepulciano Asinone ’12 – Poliziano

Nobile di Montepulciano I Quadri ’12 – Bindella

Nobile di Montepulciano Il Nocio ’11 – Poderi Boscarelli

Nobile di Montepulciano Ris. ’11 – Tenute del Cerro

Nobile di Montepulciano Salco ’11 – Salcheto

Oreno ’12 – Tenuta Sette Ponti

Orma ’12 – Podere Orma

Paleo Rosso ’12 – Le Macchiole

Petra Rosso ’12 – Petra

Terre di Pisa Nambrot ’12 – Tenuta di Ghizzano

Tramonto d’Oca ’10 – Poggio Bonelli

Vernaccia di S. Gimignano Carato ’11 – Montenidoli

Vernaccia di S. Gimignano l’Albereta Ris. ’12 – Il Colombaio di Santa Chiara

Vin Santo di Carmignano Ris. ’08 – Tenuta di Capezzana

PIEDMONT

Alta Langa Brut Zero Cantina Maestra ’09 – Enrico Serafino

Barbaresco Albesani S. Stefano ’12 – Castello di Neive

Barbaresco Asili ’12 – Ca’ del Baio

Barbaresco Asili ’12 – Bruno Giacosa

Barbaresco Boito Ris. ’10 – Rizzi

Barbaresco Crichët Pajé ’06 – I Paglieri – Roagna

Barbaresco Gallina ’11 – Piero Busso

Barbaresco Marcorino ’12 – Cantina del Glicine

Barbaresco Ris. ’10 – Sottimano

Barbaresco Serraboella ’11 – F.lli Cigliuti

Barbera d’Asti Pomorosso ’12 – Coppo

Barbera d’Asti Sup. Genio ’12 – Gianni Doglia

Barbera d’Asti Sup. La Mandorla ’13 – Luigi Spertino

Barbera d’Asti Sup. Nizza ’12 – Tenuta Olim Bauda

Barbera d’Asti Sup. Nizza A Luigi Veronelli ’12 – Brema

Barbera d’Asti Sup. Nizza La Court ’12 – Michele Chiarlo

Barbera del M.to Sup. Bricco Battista ’12 – Giulio Accornero e Figli

Barbera del M.to Sup. Le Cave ’13 – Castello di Uviglie

Barolo ’11 – Bartolo Mascarello

Barolo Acclivi ’11 – G. B. Burlotto

Barolo Bric dël Fiasc ’11 – Paolo Scavino

Barolo Bricco Rocche ’11 – Ceretto

Barolo Broglio ’11 – Schiavenza

Barolo Brunate ’11 – Mario Marengo

Barolo Brunate ’11 – Giuseppe Rinaldi

Barolo Bussia ’11 – Giacomo Fenocchio

Barolo Cannubi ’11 – Poderi Luigi Einaudi

Barolo Cannubi ’11 – Marchesi di Barolo

Barolo Cannubi ’11 – E. Pira & Figli – Chiara Boschis

Barolo Cannubi Boschis ’11 – Luciano Sandrone

Barolo Cerviano ’10 – Abbona

Barolo Gallinotto ’11 – Mauro Molino

Barolo Gattera ’11 – Gianfranco Bovio

Barolo Giachini ’11 – Giovanni Corino

Barolo Gramolere ’11 – F.lli Alessandria

Barolo Liste ’10 – Giacomo Borgogno & Figli

Barolo Marenca ’11 – Luigi Pira

Barolo Monfortino Ris. ’08 – Giacomo Conterno

Barolo Monprivato ’10 – Giuseppe Mascarello e Figlio

Barolo Ornato ’11 – Pio Cesare

Barolo Parafada ’11 – Massolino

Barolo Prapò ’11 – Ettore Germano

Barolo Rapet ’11 – Ca’ Rome’

Barolo Ravera ’11 – Elvio Cogno

Barolo Resa 56 ’11 – Brandini

Barolo Rocche dell’Annunziata ’11 – Renato Corino

Barolo Rocche di Castiglione ’11 – Vietti

Barolo S. Rocco ’11 – Azelia

Barolo Sarmassa ’11 – Giacomo Brezza & Figli

Barolo Sottocastello di Novello ’10 – Ca’ Viola

Barolo V. Lazzairasco ’11 – Guido Porro

Barolo V. Rionda Ester Canale Rosso ’11 – Giovanni Rosso

Barolo Villero ’11 – Brovia

Carema Et. Bianca Ris. ’11 – Cantina dei Produttori

Nebbiolo di Carema Carema Et. Nera ’11 – Ferrando

Colli Tortonesi Timorasso Filari di Timorasso ’12 – Luigi Boveri

Colli Tortonesi Timorasso Il Montino ’13 – La Colombera

Colli Tortonesi Timorasso Pitasso ’13 – Claudio Mariotto

Dogliani Sup. San Bernardo ’12 – Anna Maria Abbona

Dolcetto di Ovada Sup. Du Riva ’12 – Tacchino

Gattinara Osso S. Grato ’11 – Antoniolo

Gavi del Comune di Gavi Minaia ’14 – Nicola Bergaglio

Gavi Minaia ’14 – Franco M. Martinetti

Ghemme dei Mazzoni ’12 – Tiziano Mazzoni

Ghemme V. Pellizzane ’10 – Torraccia del Piantavigna

Langhe Larigi ’13 – Elio Altare

Langhe Nebbiolo Sperss ’11 – Gaja

Ovada Convivio ’13 – Gaggino

Roero Gepin ’11 – Stefanino Costa

Roero Mombeltramo Ris. ’11 – Malvirà

Roero Mompissano Ris. ’12 – Cascina Ca’ Rossa

Roero Printi Ris. ’11 – Monchiero Carbone

Roero Sudisfà Ris. ’12 – Negro Angelo e Figli

Roero Valmaggiore Ris. ’12 – Cascina Chicco

Sterpi ’13 – Vigneti Massa

MainardiBollini1-248x372

BOLLINI with Chef MAINARDI @ JUST CAVALLI – Milan, Italy –

The great European heat wave of 2015 might have been wilting the  flowers in Milan’s Parco Sempione, but Chef Andrea Mainardi didn’t seem one bit flustered as he whipped up a fantastic risotto for the press at one of Milan’s chicest clubs and eateries this past Wednesday, July 1st. Just Cavalli hosted a press-only cooking demonstration by the “atomic” chef whose rise to fame has earned him his own show on Sky called “Ci Pensa Mainardi” (Leave it to Mainardi).  The chef is famous for his healthy yet unique recipes and his fiery, animated personality.

The event was sponsored by Gustinvest SpA, the distributor of Empson brands in Italy and it featured several of the outstanding wines that are represented throughout the Italian territory, such as Bollini Chardonnay, Bollini Pinot Grigio, Monte Antico and Supremus.

Chef Mainardi created several dishes for the demonstration and one of these dishes featured a very special ingredient: Bollini Chardonnay. The dish was a luscious Risotto alla Parmigiana – without the Parmigiano – that was made using an unusual two-pot technique, surprising guests with its creaminess.  He combined a healthy dose of onions and the Chardonnay in one pot, making silky caramelized onions, and rice and stock in the other. At the end, the two mixtures were combined for the perfect gluten-, lactose- and fat-free dish, showing that Bollini Chardonnay is a perfect match for the sweetness of the onions and rice.

Tara Smeralda Empson, owner of Gustinvest SpA and Global Brand Manager for Bollini, attended the event, accompanied by some of the Empson staff.